Startlist EOC 2016 Long Final Women

10112:25:00 Karolin Ohlsson SWE Club
Järla Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Silversmith, Orienteer
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1991-08-29
WRE position
44 / 4758 points
Favourite terrain
Open, Fast and Unambiguous
Hobbies
Silver art and its history
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Sprint), 5. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q11. (Sprint), 20. (Sprint), Q18. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
10212:28:00 Nicole Scalet ITA Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-02-08
WRE position
299 / 2804 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 23. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 38. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q21. (Sprint), Q17. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Relay), 88. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 49. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 72. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 73. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 59. (Sprint), 41. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 61. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 86. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 13. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 58. (Long)
10312:31:00 Martina Ruch SUI Club
OK Kare (SWE), OLG Skandia (SUI)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-09-28
WRE position
122 / 3961 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q16. (Sprint), 23. (Sprint), Q17. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 37. (Sprint), 54. (Middle), 65. (Long)
10412:34:00 Hanna Wisniewska POL Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-03-12
WRE position
112 / 4036 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 29. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 19. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 36. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q17. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 93. (Long)
10512:37:00 Kerstin Uiboupin EST Club
Hiidenkiertajat (FIN), OK Voru (EST)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1992-01-08
WRE position
294 / 2831 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q16. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 75. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 75. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 101. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 48. (Long)
10612:40:00 Kirsten Strain GBR Club
Auld Reekie Orienteering Society (GBR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-10-27
WRE position
227 / 3230 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q16. (Long)
10712:43:00 Kristina Ivanova BUL Club
Mladost (BUL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Birthday
1993-02-24
WRE position
986 / 518 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Walking
Birthplace
Blagoevgrad (BUL)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q11. (Sprint), 50. (Sprint), Q15. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 61. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 26. (Sprint), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 55. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 67. (Long)
10812:46:00 Alva Olsson SWE Club
Linköpings OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer student
Residence
Linköping (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-31
WRE position
37 / 4840 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Västerås (SWE)
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q11. (Sprint), 32. (Sprint), Q15. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 13. (Long)
10912:49:00 Miia Niittynen FIN Club
Koovee (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-10-17
WRE position
74 / 4464 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q15. (Long)
11012:52:00 Annika Rihma EST Club
OK Põlva Kobras (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Interior designer
Residence
Põlva (EST)
Birthday
1984-06-14
WRE position
56 / 4651 points
Favourite terrain
Fast running, good visibility pine forest with detailed orienteering
Hobbies
Baking
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 44. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 33. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 8. (SprintRelay), Q15. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 48. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 7. (Relay), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 8. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay), 74. (Long)
11112:55:00 Josefin Tjernlund SWE Club
OK Vilse 87 (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1992-06-29
WRE position
130 / 3919 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q8. (Sprint), 29. (Sprint), Q14. (Long)
11212:58:00 Anja Arbter AUT Club
Naturfreunde Wien (AUT), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Baden (AUT)
Birthday
1993-06-10
WRE position
158 / 3739 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 48. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 63. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 49. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 34. (Long)
11313:01:00 Emma Matilda Johansson NOR Club
NTNUI
Occupation
Student
Residence
Trondheim
Birthday
1987-06-28
WRE position
66 / 4523 points
Favourite terrain
Østfold terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Sweden
Medals
WOC: 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 26. (Sprint), 13. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 7. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q14. (Long), Q9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 47. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 17. (Middle), 8. (Long)
11413:04:00 Jessica Tullie GBR Club
Badenoch and Strathspey OC (GBR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-08-10
WRE position
60 / 4574 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 56. (Long)
11513:07:00 Galina Vinogradova RUS Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Barnaul (RUS)
Birthday
1979-02-10
WRE position
64 / 4545 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barnaul (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), Q4. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay), Q13. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 20. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 4. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 69. (Middle)
11613:10:00 Laura Ramstein AUT Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position
100 / 4118 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 21. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), Q13. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)
11713:13:00 Ingjerd Myhre NOR Club
Jaerla IF Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1992-02-24
WRE position
95 / 4199 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q9. (Sprint), 30. (Sprint), Q12. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 31. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 5. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 58. (Long)
11813:16:00 Anna Bachman SWE Club
IFK Lidingo SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-05-13
WRE position
45 / 4755 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q12. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 40. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 27. (Long)
11913:19:00 Olga Sluta UKR Club
Alfta-Osa OK (SWE), KSO SKIF (UKR)
Occupation
Instructor-methodologist
Residence
Kiev (UKR)
Birthday
1986-11-10
WRE position
353 / 2439 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Traveling, skiing
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 34. (Sprint), 38. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q20. (Sprint), Q12. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 52. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 19. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 33. (Long)
12013:22:00 Catherine Taylor GBR Club
OK Linné (SWE), Cleveland OK (GBR)
Occupation
Orienteer, Translator
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-11
WRE position
4 / 5584 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Whitby (UK)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 47. (Long)
12113:25:00 Laura Vīķe LAT Club
OK Kāpa (LAT), Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Hämeenlinna (FIN)
Birthday
1989-08-20
WRE position
82 / 4332 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 37. (Sprint), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 64. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
12213:28:00 Lenka Poklopova CZE Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-12-25
WRE position
96 / 4193 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 49. (Middle), 36. (Long)
12313:31:00 Jo Shepherd GBR Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1992-02-18
WRE position
84 / 4330 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q11. (Long)
12413:34:00 Michaela Omová CZE Club
OOB TJ Turnov (CZE), Söders SOL Tyresö (SWE)
Occupation
Lector
Residence
Turnov (CZE)
Birthday
1981-05-29
WRE position
92 / 4215 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly
Hobbies
Sport - football, volleyball, tennis, skiing..
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 35. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 27. (Middle), 23. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 42. (Middle), 38. (Long)
12513:37:00 Lisa Holer SUI Club
OLK Fricktal (SUI)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-07-04
WRE position
109 / 4062 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q10. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 52. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 30. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 26. (Long)
12613:40:00 Ursula Kadan AUT Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position
62 / 4556 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 34. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), Q9. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
12713:43:00 Emma Johansson SWE Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Civil Engineer, SSAB I Borlänge
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1981-10-07
WRE position
9 / 5462 points
Favourite terrain
Running in the swedish mountains (fjäll).
Hobbies
Visit nice places for training and recreation
Birthplace
Kristinehamn (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 7. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Middle)
12813:46:00 Adela Indrakova CZE Club
SK Žabovřesky Brno (CZE), IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering, Student (Molecular biology and genetics)
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1991-02-26
WRE position
78 / 4422 points
Favourite terrain
Around Stockholm and sandstones
Hobbies
Orienteering, science, reading
Birthplace
Přerov (CZE)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 23. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 53. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 42. (Middle), 46. (Long)
12913:49:00 Elena Roos SUI Club
Halden SK (NOR), O-92 Piano di Magadino (SUI)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-01-24
WRE position
53 / 4697 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q1. (Sprint), 6. (Sprint), Q8. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 26. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 40. (Long)
13013:52:00 Signe Klinting DEN Club
FIF Hillerød (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1990-04-17
WRE position
85 / 4323 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hillerød (DEN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Sprint), 22. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q8. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 16. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 17. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 45. (Middle), 39. (Long)
13113:55:00 Sofia Haajanen FIN Club
SK Pohjantähti (FIN)
Occupation
Student / Behavioural Sciences
Residence
Helsinki (FIN)
Birthday
1987-01-15
WRE position
30 / 4923 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian
Hobbies
Studying
Birthplace
Uleåborg
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), Q8. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 13. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 28. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 29. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
13213:58:00 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR Club
Savedalens AIK (SWE)
Occupation
PhD Candidate Cardiovascular Engineering
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1988-05-10
WRE position
31 / 4904 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Nordkisa (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint), Q7. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 12. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 24. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 24. (Middle), 34. (Long)
13314:01:00 Dana Safka Brožková CZE Club
SC Jičín (CZE), Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Researcher
Residence
Praha (CZE)
Birthday
1981-04-28
WRE position
25 / 5007 points
Favourite terrain
Sometimes easy terrain, like it is in Czech Republic, sometimes the demanding terrain, as it will be now in Scotland.
Hobbies
Reading, creating of things – painting on silk, making of jewelry, playing the didgeridoo and other music instruments
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 31. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 22. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 22. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 46. (Sprint), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 1. (Long)
13414:04:00 Julia Novikova RUS Club
CSKA,CSP V.Novgorod,Hiidenkiertaiat(FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Belgorod
Birthday
1980-11-09
WRE position
42 / 4770 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 12. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 17. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q7. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 22. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 4. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 16. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 15. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
13514:07:00 Sina Tommer SUI Club
OLG Welsikon (SUI)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-07-29
WRE position
143 / 3821 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q6. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 33. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
13614:10:00 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS Club
North West (RUS), Velikiy Novgorod CSP (RUS), MS Parma (FIN)
Occupation
Professional sportswoman
Residence
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Birthday
1990-10-04
WRE position
35 / 4859 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia, France
Hobbies
Dancing, cross stitching
Birthplace
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 21. (Sprint), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (SprintRelay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 5. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 21. (Sprint), 4. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
13714:13:00 Ida Marie Næss Bjørgul NOR Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1988-11-20
WRE position
27 / 4972 points
Favourite terrain
Halden terrain
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Halden (NOR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 50. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 40. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 17. (Long)
13814:16:00 Natalia Efimova RUS Club
CPSK Khimki
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Belgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1983-07-03
WRE position
39 / 4813 points
Favourite terrain
Baltic countries. S-Petersburg
Hobbies
Design, shopping
Birthplace
Belgorod (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 17. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 29. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 29. (Sprint), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 21. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q4. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 14. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 7. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 34. (Long)
13914:19:00 Sari Anttonen FIN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-11-15
WRE position
46 / 4752 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 16. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q3. (Sprint), 7. (Sprint), Q5. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 43. (Sprint), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 56. (Sprint), 40. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 74. (Long)
14014:22:00 Emily Kemp CAN Club
Angelniemen Ankkuri (FIN), NOSE (FRA), OOC (CAN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position
36 / 4854 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q5. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)
14114:25:00 Jana Knapova CZE Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position
38 / 4837 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)
14214:28:00 Saila Kinni FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1987-07-02
WRE position
20 / 5170 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q4. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 42. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 32. (Middle), 15. (Long)
14314:31:00 Julia Gross SUI Club
OL Zimmerberg (SUI), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer and primary school teacher
Residence
Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1991-04-15
WRE position
14 / 5239 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed and hilly
Hobbies
Cooking, reading, traveling
Birthplace
Richterswil (SUI)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q4. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
14414:34:00 AnniMaija Fincke FIN Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1984-12-21
WRE position
97 / 4169 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Sprint), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 13. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
14514:37:00 Hollie Orr GBR Club
Halden SK (NOR), Lakeland Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Mechanical Engineer
Residence
Glasgow (GBR), Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1989-03-01
WRE position
31 / 4904 points
Favourite terrain
Rocky
Hobbies
Cycling, Art & design
Birthplace
Glasgow (GBR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (SprintRelay), 57. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q3. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 66. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 74. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
14614:40:00 Sabine Hauswirth SUI Club
Halden SK (NOR), OL Norska (SUI)
Occupation
Student in Geography
Residence
Belp (SUI)
Birthday
1987-12-08
WRE position
12 / 5368 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss alpine terrain
Hobbies
Besides Orienteering I like climbing and mountaineering
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 38. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q2. (Sprint), 12. (Sprint), Q3. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 42. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 21. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 45. (Long)
14714:43:00 Merja Rantanen FIN Club
Jämsän Retki-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jämsänkoski (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-07
WRE position
8 / 5497 points
Favourite terrain
Forest like inmiddle of finland
Hobbies
Handicraft, motorcycling
Birthplace
Jämsänkoski
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 2. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 5. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint), 4. (SprintRelay), Q2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 9. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 33. (Long)
14814:46:00 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR Club
Nydalens SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position
6 / 5507 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 12. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)
14914:49:00 Tove Alexandersson SWE Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position
1 / 5787 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 6 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q2. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)
15014:52:00 Svetlana Mironova RUS Club
Koovee (FIN), Nizhniy Novgorod SDYUSHOR12 (RUS)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1986-08-20
WRE position
10 / 5433 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Literature
Birthplace
Gorkiy (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Sprint), 3. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q1. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 29. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 16. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 22. (Long)
15114:55:00 Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR Club
Fredrikstad SK
Occupation
Teacher Student
Residence
Fredrikstad (NOR)
Birthday
1987-07-10
WRE position
42 / 4770 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kongsberg (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic Q1. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 14. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 35. (Long)
15214:58:00 Natalia Vinogradova RUS Club
Vladimirskaya Oblast (RUS), Alfta OSA OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Moscow (RUS)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position
13 / 5365 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Photography, videography
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 1. (SprintRelay), Q1. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 68. (Long)